Location: Palaiseau, France
+33 686 617 506
contact@toussisoft.com

Legal notes and Privacy Policy

Website development.

Who we are

Our website address is: http://toussisoft.com/wp.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for the Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.toussioft. com the following information:

Legal information :

Owner Status: Simplified share company

Prefix: SAS

Name of Company: Toussi Investment & Innovation

Address: 121 Bd de Lozère 91120 Palaiseau

Tel: +33686617506

Capital share of: 30000 €

SIRET: 837 723 170 R.C.S. Evry

VAT number :

Email address: contact@toussioft.com

 The creator of the site is: http://www.toussioft.com

The person responsible for the publication is: Mohammad Ekhteraei

Contact the person responsible for the publication: contact@toussisoft.com

The person responsible for the publication is a legal person.

The Webmaster is: Mohammad Ekhteraei

Contact the Webmaster: contact@toussisoft.com

The host of the site is: Fast Comet 350 Townsend Street Suite 300 – # 846 San Francisco 94107 CA, USA

The servers hosting the website is located in Amsterdal, The Netherlands.

Intellectual property

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: contact@toussisoft.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Contact forms and Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

The site www.toussioft.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the permission of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited and therefore disclaims any liability for this fact when the potential risk of illegal content.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Protection of goods and persons – management of personal data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: www.toussisoft.com

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the site www.toussisoft.com, the owner of the site collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.toussisoft.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.toussisoft.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.toussisoft.com by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.toussisoft.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.toussisoft.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.toussisoft.com.

The website www.toussisoft.com is in compliance with the GDPR: see privacy policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.